Расширения имени файла
Если вы ищете информацию о расширений файлов, то вы находитесь в нужном месте в нужное время.

Ecfmg j1 visa waiver

According to the Department of State (DOS), the purpose of the J-1 Exchange Program is to increase mutual understanding between the people of the US and the people of other countries by means of educational and cultural exchanges. In my J1 visa history, I was subject to the infamous 2 year rule twice, and I can tell you that being “subject”, as immigration lawyers call it, …For physicians who have accepted residency/fellowship positions in the USA, the H1B is the best visa option for you. Whenever I hear words “2 year rule”, my heart starts to ache. Unlike the J1 visa, the H1B visa does not have a two-year home residency requirement, and hence a J1 waiver is not needed to remain in the USA following completion of training. . For physicians who have accepted residency/fellowship positions in the USA, the H1B is the best visa option for you. In my J1 visa history, I was subject to the infamous 2 year rule twice, and I can tell you that being “subject”, as immigration lawyers call it, is not fun

 

 

 

According to the Department of State (DOS), the purpose of the J-1 Exchange Program is to increase mutual understanding between the people of the US and the people of other countries by means of educational and cultural exchanges. In my J1 visa history, I was subject to the infamous 2 year rule twice, and I can tell you that being “subject”, as immigration lawyers call it, …For physicians who have accepted residency/fellowship positions in the USA, the H1B is the best visa option for you. Whenever I hear words “2 year rule”, my heart starts to ache. Unlike the J1 visa, the H1B visa does not have a two-year home residency requirement, and hence a J1 waiver is not needed to remain in the USA following completion of training. . For physicians who have accepted residency/fellowship positions in the USA, the H1B is the best visa option for you. In my J1 visa history, I was subject to the infamous 2 year rule twice, and I can tell you that being “subject”, as immigration lawyers call it, is not fun